OLD NINTH DISTRICT

 1918-1919  Fred W. Gage*                          Battle Creek                              

 1919-1920  Hugh E. VandeWalker*            Ypsilanti                                    

 1920-1921  Ray W. Davis*                             St. Joseph                                 

 1921-1922  George E. Barnes*                      Flint                                           

OLD 18TH DISTRICT

 1922-1923  John P. Old*                                 Sault Ste. Marie                        

 1923-1924  Paul H. King*                                Detroit                                       

 1924-1925  Grover C. Good*                          Grand Rapids                            

THIRTY-FIFTH DISTRICT

 1925-1926  Percy V. Dawe*                             Cadillac                                     

 1926-1927  Fred Sherriff*                                Battle Creek                              

 1927-1928  Fred E. Hill*                                    Hastings                                    

  1.   1928-1929  Walter Wood*                     Niles                                           

 1929-1930  William Gear Spencer*                  Hillsdale                                   

  1.   1930-1931  Glenn Cowell*                     Coldwater                                  

 1931-1932  Eric M. Tasman*                              Lansing                                    

 1932-1933  Paul S. Bond*                                   Charlotte                                  

 1933-1934  Harold C. Hunt*                                St. Johns                                  

  1.  1934-1935  William Otto*                          Lansing                                    

 1935-1936  Raymond H. Dresser*                      Sturgis                                       

 1936-1937  Frank Barnes*                                    Manistee                                   

ONE HUNDRED FIFTY FIRST

 1937-1938  Kim Sigler*                                           Hastings                                    

 1938-1939  James F. Shaw*                                    Sault Ste. Marie                        

 1939-1940  Fred H. Mueller*                                  Grand Rapids                          

  1.  1940-1941  Reginald Smith*                         Albion                                         
  2.  1941-1942  W. "Stub" Bemer*                      Muskegon                                

 1942-1943  Samuel M. Oliver*                                 Muskegon                                 

 1943-1944  Howard P. Porter*                                 East Jordon                               

 1944-1945  Samuel G. Gorsline*                              Battle Creek                              

 1945-1946  Elmer Wilds*                                           Kalamazoo                             

 1946-1947  Arthur Frazee*                                        Dowagiac                               

 1946-1947  Kenneth G. Prettie*                                Hillsdale                                 

 1947-1948  Allen G. Miller*                                        Grand Rapids                        

 1948-1949  Guy W. Kirsch*                                         Sturgis                                    

TWO NINETEENTH DISTRICT

 1949-1950  Herbert C. Kerlikowske*                          St. Joseph                             

 1950-1951  Vernon C. Olcott*                                      Allegan                                   

 1951-1952  Ralph W. Toaz*                                           Lansing                                  

 1952-1953  Glenn Stewart*                                           Kalamazoo                             

 1953-1954  Edgar B. Lincoln*                                        Marshall                                 

  1.  1954-1955  E. Schmidt, M.D.*                             Jackson                                    

 1955-1956  George F. Dean*                                         Charlotte                                  

DISTRICT 636

 1956-57   Frederick Hilbert*                                          Wayland

 1957-58  George Dean*                                                 Charlotte

1958-59  H. Frank Ritchie*                                              Hastings

 1959-60  Clarence A. Neitz*                                           Lansing

 1960-61  T. John Reed*                                                   Burr Oak

 1961-62  Kenneth Beagle*                                             Grand Ledge

 1962-63  Dan E. Karn*                                                     Jackson

 1963-64  Glen D. Clark*                                                  Newaygo

 1964-65  Donald B. Doubleday*                                   Kalamazoo

 1965-66    Richard Bucknell*                                         Sturgis

 1966-67  Stuart J. Bearup*                                            Charlotte

 1967-68  Wesley Logan*                                                Hastings

 1968-69  Bob C. Winkel*                                                South Haven

 1969-70  Frederick Keicher*                                         Michigan Center

 1970-71  Bert S. Ward*                                                 Bronson

 1971-72  Ronald E. Weger*                                          Lansing  

 1972-73  William N. Atkinson*                                     Jackson

 1973-74  Rev. Benjamin Lavey*                                  Sturgis

 1974-75  Charles H. Yeates*                                        Allegan

 1975-76   Glenn A. Converse*                                     Ionia

 1976-77   Arthur L. Crampton*                                   Lansing

 1977-78   Rev. John Ristow*                                         Dowagiac

 1978-79   William F. Galbreath*                                  Lakeshore                     

1979-80   Donald L. Calkins*                                        Three Rivers

 1980-81   William Cheney*                                          Lansing

 1981-82  Ivan Stein*                                                     South Haven

 1982-83   Joseph J. Gross*                                           East Lansing

 1983-84   Robert  van Blaricom*                                Kalamazoo

 1984-85   Franklin E. Rothfuss*                                  Hastings

 1985-86   Thomas B. Sullivan*                                   Marshall

 1986-87   Warren E. Holcomb*                                  Grand Ledge

 1987-88   Bill J. Menser *                                             Lakeshore                              

1988-89   John G. Hungerford*                                   Kalamazoo South   

1989-90   Frank Traviglia Jr. *                                      Delta  Waverly

 1990-91   V.M. Mishra*                                                East Lansing

 District 6360

1991-92   Karl R. Sandelin                                             Kalamazoo

1992-93    Dick Rosenfeld                                             Jackson

1993-94    Bob Henning                                                Jackson Breakfast

1994-95    Clyde Carnegie                                            Lansing

1995-96    Len Stuttman*                                            Mason

1996-97    Jim Alden*                                                   Delton Area

1997-98    Dave Groner                                               Dowagiac

1998-99    C. Donavon Carl*                                       Jackson

1999-20    Bill Dimond                                                 Kalamazoo Sunrise

2000-01    Don Humphreys*                                      Delton Area

2001-02    Mary Brinks (1st Female DG)                   South Haven                       

2002-03    Jim Goodwin                                               Jackson Breakfast

2003-04    Ed Foster                                                     Charlotte

2004-05    Gayland Tennis                                          Lansing DeWitt Sunrise 

2005-06    Gil O'Rourke*                                             Jackson

2006-07    Jay Larson                                                  Marshall

2007-08    Dick Sammis                                              Lakeshore

2008-09    Renee Merchant                                       Jackson

2000-10    Kathleen Tosco*                                       Portage

2010-11    Don Frohm                                                 Jackson Breakfast

2011-12    Paul McNamara                                        St. Johns

2012-13    Mark Henne                                               East Lansing

2013-14    Terry Allen                                                  Lakeshore

2014-15     Bob Small                                                  Portage

2015-16     Rick Briscoe                                              Kalamazoo

2016-17     Bill Smith                                                  Climax

2017-18    Teresa Brandell                                        Delta Waverly

2018-19    Jim Cupper                                                Kalamazoo

2019-20    Margie Haas                                             Hastings

2020-21    Nathan Triplett                                        Lansing

2021-22    Rita LaMoraux                                         Delta Waverly

Deceased *

District Events
Loading
Online Makeup
Photos of Where Clubs Meet
District Conference 2019
One Rotary Summit 2018
District Conference 2018
Monthly District Newsletter
Loading