1956-57   Frederick Hilbert*                    Wayland

 1957-58  George Dean*                         Charlotte

1958-59  H. Frank Ritchie*                     Hastings

 1959-60  Clarence A. Neitz*                   Lansing

 1960-61  T. John Reed*                         Burr Oak

 1961-62  Kenneth Beagle*                     Grand Ledge

 1962-63  Dan E. Karn*                           Jackson

 1963-64  Glen D. Clark*                         Newaygo

 1964-65  Donald B. Doubleday*             Kalamazoo

 1965-66    Richard Bucknell*                   Sturgis

 1966-67  Stuart J. Bearup*                     Charlotte

 1967-68  Wesley Logan*                        Hastings

 1968-69  Bob C. Winkel*                        South Haven

 1969-70  Frederick Keicher*                  Michigan Center

 1970-71  Bert S. Ward*                          Bronson

 1971-72  Ronald E. Weger*                   Lansing  

 1972-73  William N. Atkinson*                Jackson

 1973-74  Rev. Benjamin Lavey*             Sturgis

 1974-75  Charles H. Yeates*                  Allegan

 1975-76   Glenn A. Converse*                Ionia

 1976-77   Arthur L. Crampton*                Lansing

 1977-78   Rev. John Ristow*                   Dowagiac

 1978-79   William F. Galbreath*              Lakeshore                     

1979-80   Donald L. Calkins*                  Three Rivers

 1980-81   William Cheney*                      Lansing

 1981-82  Ivan Stein*                               South Haven

 1982-83   Joseph J. Gross*                    East Lansing

 1983-84   Robert  van Blaricom*             Kalamazoo

 1984-85   Franklin E. Rothfuss*              Hastings

 1985-86   Thomas B. Sullivan*                Marshall

 1986-87   Warren E. Holcomb*               Grand Ledge

 1987-88   Bill J. Menser *                        Lakeshore                              

1988-89   John G. Hungerford*               Kalamazoo South   

1989-90   Frank Traviglia Jr. *                 Delta  Waverly

 1990-91   V.M. Mishra*                           East Lansing

 1991-92   Karl R. Sandelin                      Kalamazoo

1992-93    Dick Rosenfeld                       Jackson

1993-94    Bob Henning                         Jackson Breakfast

1994-95    Clyde Carnegie                     Lansing

1995-96    Len Stuttman*                       Mason

1996-97    Jim Alden                                Delton Area

1997-98    Dave Groner                          Dowagiac

1998-99    C. Donavon Carl*                  Jackson

1999-20    Bill Dimond                           Kalamazoo Sunrise

2000-01    Don Humphreys*                Delton Area

2001-02    Mary Brinks                          

2002-03    Jim Goodwin                           Jackson Breakfast

2003-04    Ed Foster                                 Charlotte

2004-05    Gayland Tennis                       Lansing DeWitt Sunrise 

2005-06    Gil O'Rourke*                           Jackson

2006-07    Jay Larson                                 Marshall

2007-08    Dick Sammis                             Lakeshore

2008-09    Renee Merchant                      Jackson

2000-10    Kathleen Tosco*                      Portage

2010-11    Don Frohm                               Jackson Breakfast

2011-12    Paul McNamara                      St. Johns

2012-13    Mark Henne                             East Lansing

2013-14    Terry Allen                                Lakeshore

2014-15     Bob Small                                Portage

2015-16     Rick Briscoe                             Kalamazoo

2016-17     Bill Smith                                  Climax

2017-18    Teresa Brandell                        Delta Waverly

2018-19    Jim Cupper                                Kalamazoo

2019-20    Margie Haas                             Hastings

District Events
Loading
Online Makeup
Photos of Where Clubs Meet
District Conference 2019
One Rotary Summit 2018
District Conference 2018
Monthly District Newsletter
Loading